Copyright 2011 ~ 2014 by "S&J Ward"   ·   All Rights Reserved  ·  Privacy Policy  ·   Website by Studio K Design
Click to return to Home Page
  Phone : + 353 (0)41 685 1988    Fax : + 353 (0)41 685 1968   E-Mail : info@bladesharpening.ie  
Seamus : 087 247 1299
 
Jimmy : 087 256 3156
Blade Sharpening -  W&W Logo
W&W
Adamstown
Dunleer
Co. Louth
Click Here
Click Here
Click Here
Click Here
Click Here
Click Here
Online Payments with
Privacy Policy
Introduction

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third partieswhere such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties. We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Reguister 365. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data.

Disclaimer

Information contained on this site is believed to be correct. We can not control the content or take responsibility for pages maintained by external providers/organisations via site links. If you are aware that any of the information on this web site contains mistakes or causes offence please inform us in writing providing clear reasons why the information should be amended or removed and we will consider your request.